| Description: 3304423 | |
| FOR SALE: Spacious Two-Family Home with Detached 2-Car Garage! Let your tenant pay $30,900 towards your yearly carrying cost. This property offers a first-floor unit that is currently vacant with 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. The second-floor unit is rented at $2,575 per month and features 5 rooms with 2 baths, as well as a finished attic. With a newer furnace and hot water heater, a large side yard, and located just an 11-minute walk from the train station, this home is full of potential. It won’t last, so act quickly! | |
Details: |
||
| Families: | 2 | |
| Bedrooms: | 5 | |
| Bathrooms: | 3.5 | |
| Property Type: | Duplex | |
| Rooms: | 9 | |
| Lot Size: | 85x85 | |
| Built: | 1901 | |
| School District: | Franklin | |
Financials: |
||
| Price: | $619,900 | |
| Taxes: | $13,714 | |